Số 23E4 KĐT Cầu Diễn, Tổ 7, Phú Diễn, Bắc Từ Liêm, Hà Nội. - ĐT: 024 32012368
08:00 - 17:00

J9150A - HP Transceiver

365 lượt xem

25,505,000 đ lehaos_kichhoatchietkhau

  • Mã sản phẩm: J9150A
  • Loại sản phẩm: HP/Aruba Transceiver SFP

HPE JH150A is a HP X132 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver. A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber.
 

Số lượng:

J9150A Overview

HPE JH150A is a HP X132 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver. A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber.

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the appearance of J9150A.
Table 1 shows the quick specs.

SKUJ9150A
Product NameHP X132 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver
Ports1 LC 10-GbE port (IEEE 802.3ae Type 10Gbase-SR); Duplex: full only
Connector typeLC
Wavelength850 nm
Transceiver form factorSFP+
Dimensions2.19(d) x 0.54(w) x 0.47(h) in. (5.57 x 1.38 x 1.19 cm)
Weight0.04 lb. (0.02 kg)
Compare to Similar Item
Table 2 shows the comparison.
Product NumberJ9150AJ9151A
TypeHP X132 10G SFP+ LC SR TransceiverHP X132 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver
Ports1 LC 10-GbE port (IEEE 802.3ae Type 10Gbase-SR); Duplex: full only1 LC 10-GbE port (IEEE 802.3ae Type 10Gbase-LR); Duplex: full only
Connector typeLCLC
Wavelength850 nm1310 nm