098 1156699 024 32012368

Quảng cáo

CAN to Fiber optic converter

 
270 lượt xem

 

Mô tả CAN to Fiber optic converter:

    MC201 is a CAN bus to fiber converter. It designs specially to deal with the short transmission distance of CAN bus, the subjection to electromagnetic interference and other issues. CAN bus transfer to fiber is able to provide the user with transparent data transmission of CAN bus to fiber. It is working in pairs, is more convenient to put the CAN signal revert to the CAN signal through fiber transmission.

    Giá: 0

     

    Chia sẻ:

     

    Model : MC201

    MC201 is a CAN bus to fiber converter. It designs specially to deal with the short transmission distance of CAN bus, the subjection to electromagnetic interference and other issues. CAN bus transfer to fiber is able to provide the user with transparent data transmission of CAN bus to fiber. It is working in pairs, is more convenient to put the CAN signal revert to the CAN signal through fiber transmission.
    MC201 serial converter integrates an optical interface and a 2KVAC electrically isolated CAN bus interface, is able to receive/store/transmit different rates between 2 CAN network data. CAN bus interface of MC201 supports various of standard communication baud rate recommended by CiA, is capable for detecting and matching automatical baud rate and defining baud rate by user, the baud rate ranges from 2.5Kbps to 1Mbps; it can connect external termination resistors at the same time.Its single-model fiber interface can be used in high-interference environment and has concentrated energy , which is more suitable for long-distance transmission , is better to extend the network communication distance.
    MC201 adopts EMC protection design, supports wall and panel mounting. It can be used at the harsh environment from -40℃ to 85℃.
    MC201-M:  
    CAN to fiber converter, 5VDC, multi mode, SC/ST/FC, 20Km
    MC201-S:  
    CAN to fiber converter, 5VDC, single mode, SC/ST/FC, 20Km
    MC201-SS:
    CAN to fiber converter, 5VDC, single mode, single fiber, SC/ST/FC, 20Km
    Specification
    Fiber Interface
    Interface Type: single optical port or dual optical port, SC/ST/FC optional
    Fiber Type: single-model/multi-model
    Wavelength: 1310nm
    CAN Interface
    Standard: CAN2.0A, CAN2.0B
    CAN Signal: GND, CANL, CANH
    Baud Rate: 2.5K ~ 1000K bps
    Interface Resistor: 120ohm external Terminator optional
    Port Node: load capacity supports 110 nodes
    Interface Protection: 2KVAC isolation protection, 8KV ESD protection(air discharge)
    Interface Type: 5PIN terminals
    Transmit Distance
    CAN Interface: 40m~10Km
    Single-model Fiber: 0~15Km
    Indicator
    CAN:CAN channel status indicator
    LOS: Network error status indicator
    Power: Power indicator
    Power
    Input Voltage: 5VDC
    No-load Power: 1.385W@5VDC
    Full Power:1.310W@5VDC
    Mechanical Structure
    Shell;IP40 protection grade, high-strength metal casing
    Installation: Wall-mount and Panel-mount
    Weight: 237g
    Size(H*W*L): 22mm×69mm×10mm
    Working Environment
    Working Temperature: -40~85℃
    Storage Temperature: -40~85℃
    Industry Standard
    EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR(EN55022) class A
    EMS: EN61000-4-2(ESD), Lece3
    Shock: IEC60068-2-27
    Free Fall: IEC60068-2-32
    Shake: IEC60068-2-6
    Warranty Period: 5 years
    Approvals: CE, FCC, RoHS, UL5
     
    Tp-Link MC200CM
    Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện Tp-Link Multi-Mode Gigabit MC200CM. Tương thích với các chuẩn IEEE 802.3ab và IEEE 802z. Cung cấp cấu hình chuyển mạch Force/Auto cho cổng FX. Mở rộng khoảng cách cáp quang lên tới 0.55km
     

    1,250,000 đ

    RS232/485/422 to Fiber Optic
    Bộ chuyển đổi RS232/485/422 sang mạng quang, RS232/485/422 to Fiber Optic Converter. Chuẩn EIA RS-232C, RS-485, RS422 standard.
     

    Liên hệ

    CAN to Fiber optic converter
    MC201 is a CAN bus to fiber converter. It designs specially to deal with the short transmission distance of CAN bus, the subjection to electromagnetic interference and other issues. CAN bus transfer to fiber is able to provide the user with transparent data transmission of CAN bus to fiber. It is working in pairs, is more convenient to put the CAN signal revert to the CAN signal through fiber transmission.

    Liên hệ

    Tin Tức mới

    Một số loại wifi controller được ưa chuộng nhất hiện nay

    Thời buổi internet phát triển mạnh, người ta quan tâm nhiều hơn đến các loại wifi controller hiện nay. Cùng khám phá các loại wifi controller tốt nhất. (datech.vn)

    So sánh đặc điểm nổi bật của Juniper EX và Juniper SRX Series

    Thiết bị chuyển mạch juniper EX và Juniper SRX Series là gì? Hai loại này có gì khác nhau? Đặc điểm nổi bật của thiết bị chuyển mạch hàng Junos (datech.vn)

    Tường lửa Stateful là gì? Sự khác biệt giữa Stateful và Stateless

    Thông tin về tường lửa stateful là gì? Tường lửa stateful hoạt động như thế nào có chức năng gì trong mạng máy tính? Sự khác biệt giữa Stateful và stateless. (datech.vn)

    Mạng man-e và các ưu nhược điểm mà bạn nên biết khi lắp đặt

    Mạng man-e là gì và có những ưu nhược điểm thế nào khi lắp đặt? Vì sao nên sử dụng mạng man-e? Ứng dụng của mạng man-e đối với nhu cầu truy cập internet hiện nay.

    Hướng dẫn điều chỉnh băng thông qua QoS cho doanh nghiệp

    QoS là gì? Cách điều chỉnh băng thông qua QoS? Vai trò của QoS như thế nào trong hệ thống mạng hiện nay trong thời buổi lĩnh vực này đang phát triển vượt bậc?

    Cisco DNA là gì và các lợi ích mà kiến trúc kỹ thuật số mang lại

    Kiến trúc kỹ thuật số DNA- kỷ nguyên mạng hoàn toàn mới trong thời đại công nghệ. Tìm hiểu về Cisco DNA và các lợi ích của nó trong xã hội 4.0 hiện nay. (datech.vn)

    Switch layer 3 là gì và chức năng của loại chuyển đổi mạng này

    Thiết bị chuyển mạch Switch layer 3 là gì? Sử dụng thiết bị switch layer 3 thường ứng dụng vào những công nghệ, dịch vụ hay lĩnh vực nào? Chức năng của switch layer 3?

    Hướng dẫn thiết lập cấu hình bộ chuyển đổi cisco switch catalyst

    Thiết bị chuyển mạch cisco switch catalyst 2960. Đem đến đường truyền wifi ổn định cho các doanh nghiệp. Cách cấu hình bộ chuyển đổi cisco switch catalyst. (datech.vn)

    5 lỗi thường gặp khi sử dụng bộ lưu điện UPS APC hiện nay

    Bộ lưu điện đem đến nhiều tiện ích cuộc sống cho các hộ gia đình, doanh nghiệp, công ty. Tìm hiểu về lỗi khởi động ở bộ lưu điện, cách khắc phục những lỗi cơ bản đó.

    Cisco IOS XE là gì? Những tính năng nổi bật trên nền tảng này

    Cisco IOS XE là gì? Hệ điều hành Cisco IOS XE có phải là lựa chọn tốt cho các doanh nghiệp hiện nay? Tìm hiểu về tính năng nổi bật trên nền tảng này. (datech.vn)
     
     
    Hỗ trợ trực tuyến