Số 23E4 KĐT Cầu Diễn, Tổ 7, Phú Diễn, Bắc Từ Liêm, Hà Nội. - ĐT: 024 32012368
08:00 - 17:00

Cisco GLC-EX-SMD

439 lượt xem

17,200,000 đ lehaos_kichhoatchietkhau

  • Mã sản phẩm: GLC-EX-SMD
  • Loại sản phẩm: Cisco SFP Transceiver

Module quang Cisco the industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter links your switches and routers to the network. The hot-swappable input/output device plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot. Optical and copper models can be used on a wide variety of Cisco products and intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis. GLC-EX-SMD is 1000BASE-EX long-wavelength; with DOM.
 

Số lượng:

Table 1 shows the quick spec.
Product Number GLC-EX-SMD
Product Description 1000BASE-EX long-wavelength; with DOM
Wavelength (nm) 1310
Fiber Type SMF
Operating Distance (m) 40,000 (131,234 ft)
Temperature Range EXT
DOM Support Yes

Compare to Similar Items

Table 2 shows the comparison between GLC-EX-SMD and GLC-BX-D.
Product Code GLC-EX-SMD GLC-BX-D
Product Description 1000BASE-EX long-wavelength; with DOM 1000BASE-BX10-D downstream bidirectional single fiber; with DOM
Temperature Range EXT COM
DOM Support Yes Yes