Số 23E4 KĐT Cầu Diễn, Tổ 7, Phú Diễn, Bắc Từ Liêm, Hà Nội. - ĐT: 024 32012368
08:00 - 17:00

Cisco ISR4331/K9

1264 lượt xem

40,000,000 đ lehaos_kichhoatchietkhau

  • Mã sản phẩm: Cisco ISR4331/K9
  • Loại sản phẩm: Router Cisco

Router Cisco ISR 4331 (2GE,2NIM,1SM,4G FLASH,4G DRAM,IP Base)

Số lượng:

Overview (Cisco ISR4331/K9)

Cisco 4331 Integrated Services Router delivers 100 Mbps to 300 Mbps aggregate throughput and offers one Enhanced service-module (SM-X) slot, which supports for both single- and double-wide service modules provides flexibility in deployment options.

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the appearance of Cisco ISR4331/K9.

 

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Product Code

Cisco ISR4331/K9

Aggregate Throughput

100 Mbps to 300 Mbps

Total onboard WAN or LAN 10/100/1000 ports

3

RJ-45-based ports

2

SFP-based ports

2

Enhanced service-module (SM-X) slot

1

NIM (Network Interface Modules) slots

2

Onboard ISC slot

1

Memory

4 GB (default) / 16 GB (maximum)

Flash Memory

4 GB (default) / 16 GB (maximum)

Power-supply options

Internal: AC and PoE

Rack height

1 RU

Dimensions (H x W x D)

44.45 x 438.15 x 438.15 mm

Package Weight

12.96 Kg

Product Details

Figure 2 shows the front panel of Cisco ISR4331/K9.

Cisco ISR4331/K9 Front Panel

Note:

USB Type B mini port

Management port

Serial console port

LEDs

USB Type A port

AC Power

AUX Port

Power switch

The LEDs include eight indicators.

Table 2 shows the LED descriptions.

LEDs

Represents

Color

Description

POE0

POE PSU

Green

PoE is on and providing power.

Amber

PoE is in a failed condition.

Off

PoE supply is not present.

FLASH

System Flash Status

Blinking Green

Compact flash/eUSB flash is present and currently being accessed.

TEMP

Temperature Status

Solid green

All temperature sensors in the system are within acceptable range.

Amber

One or more temperature sensors in the system are outside the acceptable range.

Off

Temperature is not being monitored.

PWR

System Power

Green

System power is on and functioning correctly.

Green blinking

System power is in the process of shutting down.

Amber

System power is up, but low level initialization failed.

Amber blinking

System power is up, but the system failed to come out of reset.

Off

System power is off.

SSD

mSATA Slot Status

Green

SSD mSATA is present and enabled.

Amber

Initialized with error.

Off

Not present.

ISC

ISC Slot Status

Green

PVDM4 is present and enabled.

Amber

Initialized with error.

Off

Not present.

FAN

Fan Status

Green

All fans are operating.

Amber

One fan has stopped working.

Blinking Amber

Two or more fans have stopped working, or the fan tray has been removed.

Off

Fans are not being monitored.

STAT

System Status

Solid green

System operating normally.

Blinking amber

BIOS/Rommon is booting.

Amber

BIOS/Rommon has completed booting, and system is at Rommon prompt or booting platform software.

Off

System is not out of reset or BIOS image is not loadable.

Figure 3 shows the back panel of Cisco ISR4331/K9.

Cisco ISR4331/K9 Back Panel

Note:

RJ45 Ports

NIM Slots

SFP Ports

SM-X Slot

·NIM slots support one double-wide or two signal-wide modules.

·An SM-X slot can be converted into a Network Interface Module (NIM) slot using an optional carrier card.

The Modules, Cards, Licenses & Accessories

Cisco ISR4331/K9 is one of the Cisco 4000 series routers, which support new modules & cards slots, such as NIM, ISC, etc. Besides, Cisco ISR4331/K9 can upgrade by licenses.

Table 3 shows some recommended modules, cards, licenses and accessories of Cisco ISR4331/K9.

Items

Models

Descriptions

Smart Serial Cables

CAB-SS-449FC

Cisco CAB-SS-449FC RS-449 Cable, DCE Female to Smart Serial, 10 Feet

CAB-SS-V35FC

Cisco CAB-SS-V35FC V.35 Cable, DCE Female to Smart Serial, 10 Feet

Console and Auxillary Cables

CAB-AUX-RJ45

Cisco CAB-AUX-RJ45 Auxiliary Cable 8ft with RJ45 and DB25M

CAB-ETH-S-RJ45

Cisco Router Cable CAB-ETH-S-RJ45

CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45

Cisco CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

CAB-CONSOLE-USB

Cisco CAB-CONSOLE-USB Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B

Licenses

L-SL-4330-APP-K9=

Cisco AppX license L-SL-4330-APP-K9= with 750 conns/ISRWAAS or 1300 conns/vWAAS for ISR4331

Network Interface Modules

NIM-1MFT-T1/E1

Cisco Fourth-Generation Multiflex Trunk Voice and WAN network interface module

NIM-2CE1T1-PRI

Cisco Multiflex Trunk Voice and WAN network interface module

NIM-4E/M

Analog voice network interface card (ear and mouth)

NIM-2FXS

Cisco Analog voice network interface card NIM-2FXS

NIM-2FXS/4FXO

Cisco Analog voice network interface card NIM-2FXS/4FXO

NIM-8MFT-T1/E1

Cisco Fourth-Generation Multiflex Trunk Voice and WAN network interface module

SFPs for On-Board GE Ports

GLC-SX-MMD

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM

GLC-LH-SMD

Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module, SMF, 1550nm, DOM

GLC-ZX-SMD

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

Compare to Similar Items

Models

ISR4451-X/K9

ISR4431/K9

ISR4351/K9

ISR4331/K9

ISR4321/K9

Aggregate Throughput

1 Gbps to 2 Gbps

500 Mbps to 1 Gbps

200 Mbps to 400 Mbps

100 Mbps to 300 Mbps

50 Mbps to 100 Mbps

Total onboard WAN or

LAN 10/100/1000 ports

4

4

3

3

2

RJ-45-based ports

4

4

3

2

2

SFP-based ports

4

4

3

2

1

Enhanced service-module slots

2

0

2

1

0

NIM slots

3

3

3

2

2

Onboard ISC slot

1

1

1

1

1

Rack height

2

1

2

1

1