098 1156699 024 32012368

Quảng cáo

Cisco SFP-10G-LR

 
239 lượt xem

 

Mô tả Cisco SFP-10G-LR:

    Module quang Cisco SFP-10G-LR module is the single-mode 10G fiber optical transceiver, the Cisco 10G Base-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652) and SFP-10G-LR SFP Plus optical transceiver from Solid-Optics offers up to 10Km link length on standard single-mode fiber. 

    Giá: 36,000,000

     

    Chia sẻ:

     

    Cisco SFP-10G-LR module is the single-mode 10G fiber optical transceiver, the Cisco 10G Base-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652) and SFP-10G-LR SFP Plus optical transceiver from Solid-Optics offers up to 10Km link length on standard single-mode fiber. 

    The Features

       ☆ Industry’s smallest 10G form factor for greatest density per chassis
       ☆ Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch
       ☆ Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model for investment protection and ease of technology migration
       ☆ Digital optical monitoring capability for strong diagnostic capabilities
       ☆ Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link
       ☆ Cisco quality identification (ID) feature enables a Cisco platform to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco

    The Supported Platforms

    Figure 1. The SFP-10G-LR can be supported in a switch SFP slot.
    SFP-10G-SR_in_switch

    Table 1. Cisco SFP+ modules are supported on a wide range of Cisco switches and routers:
    Supported Platforms Supported Platforms
    Cisco ASR 1000 Series Router ASR 901
    Cisco Catalyst 2960-S Series Switches ASR 9000v Series Router
    Cisco Catalyst 2960-X Series Switches CRS Router
    Cisco Catalyst 2960-XR Series Switches MDS 9000
    Cisco Catalyst 3560 Series Switches ME 4500
    Cisco Catalyst 3560-E Series Switches ME 4900NCS 6000 Series Router
    Cisco Catalyst 3560-X Series Switches SCE 8000
    Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series Switches Shared Port Adapter (SPA)
    Cisco ASR 903 router Catalyst 2350 and 2360 Series Switches
    Cisco ASR 9000 Series Router Catalyst 3100 Blade Switches
    Cisco 7600 Series Router Nexus 2000 and 4000 Series Switches
    Cisco Catalyst 4500 and 4500-X Series Switches Nexus 9000 and 9500 (modular) Series Switches
    Cisco Catalyst 3750,3750-E,3750-X Series Switches RF Gateway Series
    Cisco Nexus 3000 Series Switches Unified Computing System (UCS) Switches

    Compare to Similar Items

    Table 2. SFP-10G-SR and SFP-10G-LR Port Cabling Specifications:
    Cisco SFP+ Wavelength (nm) Cable Type Core Size (Microns) Modal Bandwidth (MHz/km) Cable Distance
    SFP-10G-SR 850 MMF 62.5
    62.5
    50.0
    50.0
    50.0
    50.0
    160 (FDDI)
    200 (OM1)
    400
    500 (OM2)
    2000 (OM3)
    4700 (OM4)
    26m
    33m
    66m
    82m
    300m
    400m
    SFP-10G-LR 1310 SMF G.652 - 10km
     
     
    Cisco SFP-10G-LR
    Module quang Cisco SFP-10G-LR module is the single-mode 10G fiber optical transceiver, the Cisco 10G Base-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652) and SFP-10G-LR SFP Plus optical transceiver from Solid-Optics offers up to 10Km link length on standard single-mode fiber. 

    36,000,000 đ

    Cisco GLC-EX-SMD
    Module quang Cisco the industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter links your switches and routers to the network. The hot-swappable input/output device plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot. Optical and copper models can be used on a wide variety of Cisco products and intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis. GLC-EX-SMD is 1000BASE-EX long-wavelength; with DOM.
     

    17,200,000 đ

    LH Mini-GBIC MGBLH1
    Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver - MGBLH1. This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. The technology used depends on the distance between the two switches.
    The LH module uses 1310 nanometer wavelength light in multimode or single-mode fiber optic cables, and can achieve distances up to 500 meters or 40 kilometers, depending on the fiber used:
     
    62.5/125um MMF @ 200MHz/km, up to 500m
    50/125um MMF @ 500MHz/km, up to 2,000m
    9/125um SMF, up to 40km
    For other options, see the 1000Base-T (MGBT1) and SX (MGBSX1) modules.
     

    3,800,000 đ

    Tin Tức mới

    Một số loại wifi controller được ưa chuộng nhất hiện nay

    Thời buổi internet phát triển mạnh, người ta quan tâm nhiều hơn đến các loại wifi controller hiện nay. Cùng khám phá các loại wifi controller tốt nhất. (datech.vn)

    So sánh đặc điểm nổi bật của Juniper EX và Juniper SRX Series

    Thiết bị chuyển mạch juniper EX và Juniper SRX Series là gì? Hai loại này có gì khác nhau? Đặc điểm nổi bật của thiết bị chuyển mạch hàng Junos (datech.vn)

    Tường lửa Stateful là gì? Sự khác biệt giữa Stateful và Stateless

    Thông tin về tường lửa stateful là gì? Tường lửa stateful hoạt động như thế nào có chức năng gì trong mạng máy tính? Sự khác biệt giữa Stateful và stateless. (datech.vn)

    Mạng man-e và các ưu nhược điểm mà bạn nên biết khi lắp đặt

    Mạng man-e là gì và có những ưu nhược điểm thế nào khi lắp đặt? Vì sao nên sử dụng mạng man-e? Ứng dụng của mạng man-e đối với nhu cầu truy cập internet hiện nay.

    Hướng dẫn điều chỉnh băng thông qua QoS cho doanh nghiệp

    QoS là gì? Cách điều chỉnh băng thông qua QoS? Vai trò của QoS như thế nào trong hệ thống mạng hiện nay trong thời buổi lĩnh vực này đang phát triển vượt bậc?

    Cisco DNA là gì và các lợi ích mà kiến trúc kỹ thuật số mang lại

    Kiến trúc kỹ thuật số DNA- kỷ nguyên mạng hoàn toàn mới trong thời đại công nghệ. Tìm hiểu về Cisco DNA và các lợi ích của nó trong xã hội 4.0 hiện nay. (datech.vn)

    Switch layer 3 là gì và chức năng của loại chuyển đổi mạng này

    Thiết bị chuyển mạch Switch layer 3 là gì? Sử dụng thiết bị switch layer 3 thường ứng dụng vào những công nghệ, dịch vụ hay lĩnh vực nào? Chức năng của switch layer 3?

    Hướng dẫn thiết lập cấu hình bộ chuyển đổi cisco switch catalyst

    Thiết bị chuyển mạch cisco switch catalyst 2960. Đem đến đường truyền wifi ổn định cho các doanh nghiệp. Cách cấu hình bộ chuyển đổi cisco switch catalyst. (datech.vn)

    5 lỗi thường gặp khi sử dụng bộ lưu điện UPS APC hiện nay

    Bộ lưu điện đem đến nhiều tiện ích cuộc sống cho các hộ gia đình, doanh nghiệp, công ty. Tìm hiểu về lỗi khởi động ở bộ lưu điện, cách khắc phục những lỗi cơ bản đó.

    Cisco IOS XE là gì? Những tính năng nổi bật trên nền tảng này

    Cisco IOS XE là gì? Hệ điều hành Cisco IOS XE có phải là lựa chọn tốt cho các doanh nghiệp hiện nay? Tìm hiểu về tính năng nổi bật trên nền tảng này. (datech.vn)
     
     
    Hỗ trợ trực tuyến