098 1156699 024 32012368

Quảng cáo

DGS-3130-54TS

 
410 lượt xem

 

Mô tả DGS-3130-54TS:

    Switch Dlink 54-Port Lite Layer 3 Stackable Managed Gigabit Switch including 6 10GbE Ports. 48 x 10/100/1000 RJ45 ports. 2 x 10GBASE-T RJ45 ports. 4 x 10GbE SFP+ ports. L3 Features include VRRP, Static Route and RIPv1/v2/ng. Embedded 6 kV surge protection on all Gigabit Ethernet ports
     
     

    Giá: 0

     

    Chia sẻ:

     

    Technical Specifications

    General

    Hardware version = A

    Ports:

    DGS-3130-30TS 
    • 24 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports
    • 2 x 10GBASE-T ports
    • 4 x 10G SFP+ ports

    DGS-3130-30S
    • 48 x SFP ports
    • 2 x 10GBASE-T ports
    • 4 x 10G SFP+ ports

    DGS-3130-30PS
    • 24 x 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE ports
    • 2 x 10GBASE-T ports
    • 4 x 10G SFP+ ports

    DGS-3130-54TS
    • 48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports
    • 2 x 10GBASE-T ports
    • 4 x 10G SFP+ ports

    DGS-3130-54S
    • 48 x SFP ports
    • 2 x 10GBASE-T ports
    • 4 x 10G SFP+ ports

    DGS-3130-54PS 
    • 48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE ports
    • 2 x 10GBASE-T ports
    • 4 x 10G SFP+ ports

    Optional Redundant Power Supply

    DGS-3130-30TS / DGS-3130-30S 
    • DPS-500A

    DGS-3130-54TS / DGS-3130-54S 
    • DPS-500A

    DGS-3130-30PS / DGS-3130-54PS
    • DPS-700

    Console Port 
    10/100/1000BASE-T RJ-45 port for out-of-band CLI management

    Management Port 
    10/100/1000BASE-T RJ-45 port for out-of-band IP management

    Stacking Ports = 4

    Stacking Cost1 
    DGS-3130-30TS = 1
    DGS-3130-30S = 1
    DGS-3130-30PS = 1
    DGS-3130-54TS = 2
    DGS-3130-54S = 2
    DGS-3130-54PS = 2

    USB Ports 
    1 x USB 2.0 Type A port

    Performance

    Switching Capacity
    DGS-3130-30TS = 168 Gbps
    DGS-3130-30S = 168 Gbps
    DGS-3130-30PS = 168 Gbps
    DGS-3130-54TS = 216 Gbps
    DGS-3130-54S = 216 Gbps
    DGS-3130-54PS = 216 Gbps

    64-Byte Packet Forwarding Rate 
    DGS-3130-30TS = 125 Mpps
    DGS-3130-30S = 125 Mpps
    DGS-3130-30PS = 125 Mpps
    DGS-3130-54TS = 161 Mpps
    DGS-3130-54S = 161 Mpps
    DGS-3130-54PS = 161 Mpps

    Packet Buffer Memory 
    DGS-3130-30TS = 2 MB
    DGS-3130-30S = 2 MB
    DGS-3130-30PS = 2 MB
    DGS-3130-54TS = 4 MB
    DGS-3130-54S = 4 MB
    DGS-3130-54PS = 4 MB

    Power over Ethernet (DGS-3130-30PS and DGS-3130-54PS only)

    PoE Standards 
    IEEE 802.3af / IEEE 802.3at

    PoE Ports
    DGS-3130-30PS = ports 1 to 24
    DGS-3130-54PS = ports 1 to 48

    PoE Budget 
    370 W (740 W with DPS-700 RPS)

    Physical & Environmental

    MTBF (Hours)

    DGS-3130-30TS = 900,546 hours
    DGS-3130-30S = 487,153 hours
    DGS-3130-30PS = 409,054 hours
    DGS-3130-54TS = 478,258 hours
    DGS-3130-54S = 520,861 hours
    DGS-3130-54PS = 356,876 hours

    Acoustics

    DGS-3130-30TS = Max: 52.5 dB / Min: 33.5 dB
    DGS-3130-30S = Max: 54 dB / Min: 41.1 dB 
    DGS-3130-30PS = Max: 53.4 dB / Min: 40.4 dB
    DGS-3130-54TS = Max: 51.9 dB / Min: 32.7 dB 
    DGS-3130-54S = Max: 54 dB / Min: 37.5 dB 
    DGS-3130-54PS = Max: 54.2 dB / Min: 36.8 dB

    Heat Dissipation

    DGS-3130-30TS = 104.65 BTU/h
    DGS-3130-30S = 281.16 BTU/h
    DGS-3130-30PS = 1609.41 BTU/h (with 370 W PoE load) / 3043.97 BTU/h (with 740 W PoE load)
    DGS-3130-54TS = 172.72 BTU/h 
    DGS-3130-54S = 446.99 BTU/h
    DGS-3130-54PS = 1662.6 BTU/h (with 370 W PoE load) / 3097.24 BTU/h (with 740 W PoE load)

    Power Input 
    100 to 240 VAC, 50 to 60 Hz

    Max Power Consumption

    DGS-3130-30TS = 30.76 W
    DGS-3130-30S = 82.4 W
    DGS-3130-30PS = 471.67 W (with 370 W PoE load) / 892.1 W (with 740 W PoE load)
    DGS-3130-54TS = 50.62 W 
    DGS-3130-54S = 131 W
    DGS-3130-54PS = 487.26 W (with 370 W PoE load) / 907.71 W (with 740 W PoE load)

    Dimensions (W xD x H)

    DGS-3130-30TS = 440 x 250 x 44 mm (17.32 x 9.84 x 1.73 in)
    DGS-3130-30S = 440 x 250 x 44 mm (17.32 x 9.84 x 1.73 in)
    DGS-3130-30PS = 440 x 350 x 44 mm (17.32 x 13.78 x 1.73 in)
    DGS-3130-54TS = 440 x 290 x 44 mm (17.32 x 11.42 x 1.73 in)
    DGS-3130-54S = 440 x 350 x 44 mm (17.32 x 13.78 x 1.73 in)
    DGS-3130-54PS = 440 x 350 x 44 mm (17.32 x 13.78 x 1.73 in)

    Weight

    DGS-3130-30TS = 2.98 kg (6.57 lbs)
    DGS-3130-30S = 3.21 kg (7.08 lbs)
    DGS-3130-30PS = 4.66 kg (10.27 lbs)
    DGS-3130-54TS = 3.72 kg (8.20 lbs)
    DGS-3130-54S = 4.52 kg (9.96 lbs)
    DGS-3130-54PS = 5.14 g (11.33 lbs)

    Ventilation

    DGS-3130-30TS = 1 x Smart fan 
    DGS-3130-30S = 3 x Smart fans
    DGS-3130-30PS = 3 x Smart fans
    DGS-3130-54TS = 2 x Smart fans
    DGS-3130-54S = 5 x Smart fans
    DGS-3130-54PS = 4 x Smart fans

    Operation Temperature 
    0°C to 50°C (32°F to 122°F)

    Storage Temperature 
    -40°C to 70°C (-40°F to 158°F)

    Operating Humidity 
    10% to 90% RH

    Storage Humidity 
    % to 90% RH

    Emission (EMI) 
    FCC Class A, CE Class A, VCCI Class A, IC, RCM, BSMI, CCC

    Safety 
    CB, cUL, BSMI, CCC

    Software Features

    Stackability
    Physical stacking
    • Stacking Lite
    • Up to 9 units per stack or up to 12 stacking cost per stack1 
    Virtual stacking
    • D-Link Single IP Management (SIM)
    • Up to 32 units per virtual stack

    L2 Features 
    MAC Address Table: 16K (16,384) entries
    Flow Control
    • 802.3x Flow Control
    • HOL Blocking Prevention
    Jumbo Frames up to 9 Kbytes
    802.3ad Link Aggregation
    • Max. 32 groups per device, 8 Gigabit ports per group 
    Spanning Tree Protocols
    • 802.1D STP
    • 802.1w RSTP
    • 802.1s MSTP
    • BPDU Filtering
    • Root Restriction
    Loopback Detection 
    Port Mirroring
    • One-to-One
    • Many-to-One
    • Flow-based
    • RSPAN Mirroring
    Ethernet Ring Protection Switching (ERPS)
    • Single ring topology

    L2 Multicasting 
    IGMP Snooping
    • IGMP v1/v2/v3 Snooping
    • Supports 1024 IGMP groups
    • Port/Host-based IGMP Snooping Fast Leave
    Limited IP Multicast
    • Up to 24 IGMP filtering profiles, 128 ranges per profile
    Double VLAN Q-in-Q
    • Port-based Q-in-Q
    • Selective Q-in-Q 
    MLD Snooping
    • MLD v1/v2 Snooping
    • Support 1024 MLD Groups
    • Host-based MLD Snooping Fast Leave

    VLAN 
    VLAN Group
    • Max. 4K VLAN groups
    GVRP
    • Max. 4K dynamic VLAN groups
    802.1Q Tagged VLAN 
    Port-based VLAN
    802.1v Protocol VLAN
    Voice VLAN
    MAC-based VLAN
    VLAN translation 
    ISM VLAN
    Asymmetric VLAN
    Private VLAN
    VLAN Trunking
    Super VLAN

    QoS (Quality of Service) 
    802.1p
    8 queues per port
    Queue Handling
    • Strict Priority
    • Weighted Round Robin (WRR)
    • Strict + WRR
    Supports following actions for flows
    • Remark 802.1p Priority Tag
    • Remark TOS/DSCP Tag
    • Bandwidth Control 
    CoS based on
    • Switch port
    • VLAN ID
    • 802.1p priority queues
    • MAC address
    • IPv4 address
    • DSCP
    • Protocol type
    • TCP/UDP port
    • User-defined packet content
    • IPv6 address
    • IPv6 traffic class
    • IPv6 flow label 
    Bandwidth Control
    • Port-based (ingress/egress, min. granularity 8 Kbps)
    • Flow-based (ingress/egress, min. granularity 8 Kbps)
    Three Color Marker
    • CIR/PIR minimum granularity: 8 kbps
    • Two Rate Three Color Marker (trTCM), CBS/PBS
    • Single Rate Three Color Marker (srTCM), CBS/EBS

    Access Control List (ACL) 
    ACL based on
    • 802.1p priority
    • VLAN ID
    • MAC address
    • Ether Type
    • IPv4 address
    • DSCP
    • Protocol type
    • TCP/UDP port number
    • User-defined packet content
    • IPv6 address
    • IPv6 flow label
    • IPv6 traffic class 
    Supports up to 2048 ingress access entries
    Supports up to 512 egress access entries
    Time-based ACL
    CPU Interface Filtering

    Security Features 
    SSH v2
    SSL v1/v2/v3
    Port Security
    • Up to 64 MAC addresses per port
    IP-MAC Port Binding
    DHCP Snooping
    Supports up to 500 address binding entries 
    Broadcast/Multicast/Unicast Storm Control
    Traffic segmentation
    D-Link Safeguard Engine
    NetBIOS/NetBEUI Filtering
    IPv6 ND Snooping 
    DHCP Server Screening
    ARP Spoofing Prevention
    DoS Attack Prevention
    BPDU Attack Protection
    ARP Packet Inspection
    IP Packet Inspection

    AAA 
    802.1X:
    • Port-based Access Control
    • Host-based Access Control
    • Identity-driven Policy (VLAN, ACL or QoS) Assignment
    • Authentication Database Failover
    Web-based Access Control (WAC):
    • Port-based Access Control
    • Host-based Access Control
    • Identity-driven Policy (VLAN, ACL or QoS) Assignment
    • Authentication Database Failover 
    MAC-based Access Control (MAC):
    • Port-based Access Control
    • Host-based Access Control
    • Identity-driven Policy (VLAN, ACL or QoS) Assignment
    • Authentication Database Failover
    Guest VLAN 
    Microsoft® NAP
    • Support 802.1X NAP
    • Support DHCP NAP
    RADIUS Accounting
    RADIUS and TACACS+ authentication for switch access
    Four levels of User Account Control

    Green Features 
    Compliant with RoHS
    Power saving by Link Status 
    Power saving by cable length
    Time-based PoE 
    IEEE 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet (EEE)

    OAM 
    Cable diagnostics 
    Hardware-based Dying Gasp 
    802.3ah Ethernet Link OAM

    Management 
    Web-based GUI
    Command Line Interface (CLI)
    Telnet Server
    Telnet Client
    TFTP Client
    DNS Client
    Secure FTP Server
    ZModem
    SNMP v1/v2c/v3
    SNMP Traps
    System Log
    sFlow
    Multiple images Multiple Configurations
    RMON v1:
    • Supports 1,2,3,9 groups
    RMON v2:
    • Supports ProbeConfig group
    LLDP
    BootP/DHCP Client
    DHCP Auto-Configuration
    DHCP Relay
    DHCP Client Option 12
    DHCP Relay Option 18, 37, 82
    Flash File System
    PPPoE Circuit-ID Tag Insertion CPU monitoring
    Debug command
    SNTP
    NTP
    Password recovery
    Password encryption
    Trusted Host
    ICMPv6
    DHCP server

    L3 Features 
    Max. 16 IP interfaces
    ARP Proxy 
    IPv6 Neighbour Discovery (ND) 
    VRRP

    L3 Routing 
    Static Route
    • Max. 512 IPv4 entries
    • Max. 512 IPv6 entries 
    RIPv1/v2/ng

    L3 Multicasting 
    IGMP Filtering
    • Port-based filtering
    • VLAN-based filtering

    MIB 
    • RFC 1213 MIB II
    • RFC 4188 Bridge MIB
    • RFC 1157, 2571-2576 SNMP MIB
    • RFC 1907 SNMPv2 MIB
    • RFC 1757, 2819 RMON MIB
    • RFC 2021 RMONv2 MIB
    • RFC 1398, 1643, 1650, 2358, 2665 Ether-like MIB
    • RFC 2674 802.1p MIB RFC 2233, 2863 IF MIB
    • RFC 2618 RADIUS Authentication Client MIB
    • RFC 2620 RADIUS Accounting Client MIB
    • RFC 2925 PING & TRACEROUTE MIB
    • RFC 2674, 4363 802.1p MIB
    • RFC 1065, 1066, 1155, 1156, 2578 MIB Structure 
    • RFC 1215 MIB Traps Convention
    • RFC 1212 Concise MIB Definitions
    • RFC 1215 MIB Traps Convention
    • RFC 1157, 2571-2576 SNMP MIB
    • RFC 4022 MIB for TCP
    • RFC 4113 MIB for UDP
    • RFC 4293 IPv6 SNMP Mgmt Interface MIB
    • RFC 2737 Entity MIB (version 2)

    RFC Standard Compliance 
    • RFC 768 UDP
    • RFC 791 IP
    • RFC 792, 2463, 4443 ICMP
    • RFC 793 TCP
    • RFC 826 ARP
    • RFC 3513, 4291, IPv6 Addressing Architecture
    • RFC 2893, 4213 IPv4/IPv6 dual stack function
    • RFC 2463, 4443 ICMPv6 
    • RFC 2462, 4862 IPv6 Stateless Address Auto Configuration
    • RFC 2464 IPv6 Ethernet and definition
    • RFC 1981 Path MTU Discovery for IPv6
    • RFC 2460 IPv6
    • RFC 2461, 4861 Neighbor Discovery for IPv6
    • RFC 783 TFTP 
    • RFC 2068 HTTP
    • RFC 1492 TACACS
    • RFC 2866 RADIUS Accounting
    • RFC 2474, 3260 DiffServ
    • RFC 1321, 2284, 2865, 3580, 3748 Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP)
    • RFC 2571, 2572, 2573, 2574, SNMP
    • RFC 854 Telnet
    • RFC 951, 1542 BootP

    Ordering Information

    • DGS-3130-30TS 24 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, 2 10GBASE-T ports, and 4 10G SFP+ port Lite L3 Stackable Managed Switch
    • DGS-3130-30S 24 SFP ports, 2 10GBASE-T ports, and 4 10G SFP+ port Lite L3 Stackable Managed Switch
    • DGS-3130-30PS 24 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE ports, 2 10GBASE-T ports, and 4 10G SFP+ port Lite L3 Stackable Managed Switch
    • DGS-3130-54TS 48 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, 2 10GBASE-T ports, and 4 10G SFP+ port Lite L3 Stackable Managed Switch
    • DGS-3130-54S 48 SFP ports, 2 10GBASE-T ports, and 4 10G SFP+ port Lite L3 Stackable Managed Switch
    • DGS-3130-54PS 48 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE ports, 2 10GBASE-T ports, and 4 10G SFP+ port Lite L3 Stackable Managed Switch

    Optional 10GbE SFP+ Transceivers
    • DEM-431XT 10GBASE-SR Multimode SFP+ Optical Transceiver, 0 to 70C
    • DEM-432XT 10GBASE-LR Single-mode SFP+ Optical Transceiver, 0 to 70C

    Optional Gigabit SFP Transceivers
    • DEM-310GT 1000BASE-LX Single-mode SFP Optical Transceiver, 0 to 70C
    • DEM-311GT 1000BASE-SX Multimode SFP Optical Transceiver, 0 to 70C
    • DGS-712 1000BASE-T to SFP Transceiver

    Optional 10GbE SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cables
    • DEM-CB100S 10GbE SFP+ 1m Direct Attach Cable
    • DEM-CB300S 10GbE SFP+ 3m Direct Attach Cable

    Optional Redundant Power Supplies
    • DPS-500A AC Redundant Power Supply
    • DPS-700 AC Redundant Power Supply for PoE Models

     


    1 When stacking the DGS-3130-30TS/30S/30PS models, the stacking cost is 1 per unit. The maximum units per stack is 9.
    When stacking the DGS-3130-54TS/54S/54PS models, the stacking cost is 2 per unit. The maximum units per stack is 6.
    When stacking different models in the same stack, switches can be stacked up to a maximum of 12 stacking cost per stack. For example: 2 x DGS-3130-30TS (2 stacking cost) + 2 x DGS-3130-30S (2 stacking cost) + 4 x DGS-3130-54TS (8 stacking cost) consumes a total stacking cost of 12 (2+2+8).
    2 Lifetime Warranty available in U.S.A. only. Lifetime Warranty void when not purchased from Authorized US D-Link Reseller. Please visit us.dlink.com for list of Authorized US Resellers.

    D-Link DXS-1210-10TS
    Switch D-Link Layer 2 10 Gigabit Ethernet Smart Managed Switches 8-port UTP 10GBASE-T, 2-port 10G SFP+
    (EU 2 round pin+ UK 3-pin Power Cord, H/W: A1, Rackmountable) (datech.vn)

    44,239,000 đ

    D-Link DGS-1510-28X
    Switch D-Link Layer 3 Lite Stackable Smart Managed Gigabit Switches 24-port UTP 10/100/1000Mbps, 4-port 10G SFP+ 
    (H/W : A1, Rackmountable)  (datech.vn)

    14,088,000 đ

    D-Link DGS-3630-28SC-SE-LIC
    D-Link DGS-3630-28SC-SE-LIC 1license(s) software license/upgrade (DGS-3630-28SC)
    This feature is a Standard Image (SI) to Enhanced Image (EI) Upgrade License for the DGS-3630-28SC Managed Switch. Upgrading a switch with this software adds additional features, including: OSPFv2 OSPFv3 BGPv4/v6 VRF-Lite IGMP/MLD PIM-DM/SM/SSMv4 PIM-SMv6/DVMRPv3 This license works only with DGS-3630-28SC and cannot be activated on any other model. Please make sure you are buying the correct license for your model. Once received, there are no returns or refunds on license keys. For RMA exchanges on products with activated licenses, please contact D-Link Support directly at support.dlink.com. Do not RMA the product through the Distributor.
    Item ID: LGSD36L0
    Type License
    Manufacturer number    DGS-3630-28SC-SE-LIC
    Licensed product  Network
     

    5,720,000 đ

    Tin Tức mới

    Một số loại wifi controller được ưa chuộng nhất hiện nay

    Thời buổi internet phát triển mạnh, người ta quan tâm nhiều hơn đến các loại wifi controller hiện nay. Cùng khám phá các loại wifi controller tốt nhất. (datech.vn)

    So sánh đặc điểm nổi bật của Juniper EX và Juniper SRX Series

    Thiết bị chuyển mạch juniper EX và Juniper SRX Series là gì? Hai loại này có gì khác nhau? Đặc điểm nổi bật của thiết bị chuyển mạch hàng Junos (datech.vn)

    Tường lửa Stateful là gì? Sự khác biệt giữa Stateful và Stateless

    Thông tin về tường lửa stateful là gì? Tường lửa stateful hoạt động như thế nào có chức năng gì trong mạng máy tính? Sự khác biệt giữa Stateful và stateless. (datech.vn)

    Mạng man-e và các ưu nhược điểm mà bạn nên biết khi lắp đặt

    Mạng man-e là gì và có những ưu nhược điểm thế nào khi lắp đặt? Vì sao nên sử dụng mạng man-e? Ứng dụng của mạng man-e đối với nhu cầu truy cập internet hiện nay.

    Hướng dẫn điều chỉnh băng thông qua QoS cho doanh nghiệp

    QoS là gì? Cách điều chỉnh băng thông qua QoS? Vai trò của QoS như thế nào trong hệ thống mạng hiện nay trong thời buổi lĩnh vực này đang phát triển vượt bậc?

    Cisco DNA là gì và các lợi ích mà kiến trúc kỹ thuật số mang lại

    Kiến trúc kỹ thuật số DNA- kỷ nguyên mạng hoàn toàn mới trong thời đại công nghệ. Tìm hiểu về Cisco DNA và các lợi ích của nó trong xã hội 4.0 hiện nay. (datech.vn)

    Switch layer 3 là gì và chức năng của loại chuyển đổi mạng này

    Thiết bị chuyển mạch Switch layer 3 là gì? Sử dụng thiết bị switch layer 3 thường ứng dụng vào những công nghệ, dịch vụ hay lĩnh vực nào? Chức năng của switch layer 3?

    Hướng dẫn thiết lập cấu hình bộ chuyển đổi cisco switch catalyst

    Thiết bị chuyển mạch cisco switch catalyst 2960. Đem đến đường truyền wifi ổn định cho các doanh nghiệp. Cách cấu hình bộ chuyển đổi cisco switch catalyst. (datech.vn)

    5 lỗi thường gặp khi sử dụng bộ lưu điện UPS APC hiện nay

    Bộ lưu điện đem đến nhiều tiện ích cuộc sống cho các hộ gia đình, doanh nghiệp, công ty. Tìm hiểu về lỗi khởi động ở bộ lưu điện, cách khắc phục những lỗi cơ bản đó.

    Cisco IOS XE là gì? Những tính năng nổi bật trên nền tảng này

    Cisco IOS XE là gì? Hệ điều hành Cisco IOS XE có phải là lựa chọn tốt cho các doanh nghiệp hiện nay? Tìm hiểu về tính năng nổi bật trên nền tảng này. (datech.vn)
     
     
    Hỗ trợ trực tuyến