Số 23E4 KĐT Cầu Diễn, Tổ 7, Phú Diễn, Bắc Từ Liêm, Hà Nội. - ĐT: 024 32012368
08:00 - 17:00

EX4300-24T Juniper Networks

977 lượt xem

0 đ lehaos_kichhoatchietkhau

  • Mã sản phẩm: EX4300-24T
  • Loại sản phẩm: Switch Juniper

EX4300, 24-port 10/100/1000BaseT. Includes 1 PSU JPSU-350-AC-AFO; 40GE QSFP+ to be ordered seperately for virtual chassis connections; optics sold seperately
 

Số lượng:

Specifications:
 
Model: EX4300-24P
Physical Specifications
Backplane 320 Gbps Virtual Chassis interconnect to combine up to 10 units as a single logical device
Uplink Module Options 4-port dual-mode 10GbE/1GbE module with pluggable SFP+/SFP optics
Dimensions (W x H x D)
  • 17.41 x 1.72 x 16.43 in (44.21 x 4.32 x 41.73 cm)
  • Desktop installation width noted above, rack-mount width is 17.5 in (44.5 cm)
  • Height: 1 rack unit (1 U)
Weight
  • EX4300 switch (no power supply or fan module): 13 lb (5.9 kg)
  • EX4300 switch (with single power supply and two fan modules): 16.1 lb (7.3 kg)
  • 350 W AC power supply: 2.4 lb (1.1 kg)
  • SFP+ uplink module: 0.44 lb (0.2 kg)
  • Fan module: 0.33 lb (0.15 kg)
Rack mountable 1 Rack Unit
Hardware Specifications
Switching Engine Model Store and forward
DRAM 2 GB with Error Correcting Code (ECC)
Flash 2 GB
CPU 1.5 GHz Dual-Core PowerPC CPU
GbE port density per system 32 (24 host ports + four 40GbE ports + optional fourport 1/10GbE uplink module)
10GbE port density per system 4 (uplink module)
40GbE port density per system 4
Packet Switching Capacities 448 Gbps
Layer 2 Throughput (Mpps) 333 Mpps (wire speed)
Supported Optics
  • GbE SFP optic/connector type: LC SFP fiber supporting SX (multimode), LX (single-mode)
  • 10GbE SFP+ optic/connector type: 10GbE SFP+ LC connector, SR (multimode), USR (multimode), LR (single-mode), ER (singlemode), LRM (multimode), and DAC (direct-attach copper)
  • 40 GbE QSFP+ optic/connector type: 40GbE QSFP+ LC connector type, SR (multimode), DAC (direct-attach copper)
Physical Layer
  • Time Domain Reflectometry (TDR) for detecting cable breaks and shorts: 24P/24T and 48P/48T only
  • Auto medium-dependent interface/medium-dependent interface crossover (MDI/MDIX) support: 24P/24T and 48P/48T only (all ports)
  • Port speed downshift/setting maximum advertised speed on 10/100/1000BASE-T ports: 24P/24T and 48P/48T only, on all ports
  • Digital optical monitoring for optical ports
Power Options
Power Supply Rating 350 W AC dual load-sharing hot-swappable internal redundant power supplies
PoE Budget 0 W
Maximum Current Inrush 50 amps
Minimum number of PSUs required for fully loaded chassis 1 per switch
Environment
Operating Temperature 32° to 113° F (0º to 45º C)
Storage Temperature -40º to 158º F (-40º to 70º C)
Relative Humidity (Operating) 10% to 85% (noncondensing)
Relative Humidity (Non-Operating) 0% to 95% (noncondensing)
Altitude (Operating) Up to 10,000 ft (3,048 m)
Altitude (Non-Operating) Up to 16,000 ft (4,877 m)
Cooling Airflow AFO (Front-to-back airflow)
Noise Specifications
Noise Specifications Noise measurements based on operational tests taken from bystander position (front) and performed at 23° C in compliance with ISO 7779
Acoustic Noise in DBA 39.7
Safety and Compliance
Safety Certifications
  • UL-UL60950-1 (First Edition)
  • C-UL to CAN/CSA 22.2 No. 60950-1 (First Edition)
  • TUV/GS to EN 60950-1, Amendment A1-A4, A11
  • EN 60950-1 (2006 +A1:2009+A12:2010) Information Technology Equipment—Safety
  • IEC 60950-1 (2005 +A1:2009) Information Technology Equipment—Safety
Electromagnetic Compatibility Certifications
  • FCC 47CFR Part 15 Class A
  • EN 55022 Class A
  • ICES-003 Class A
  • VCCI Class A
  • AS/NZS CISPR 22 Class A
  • CISPR 22 Class A
  • EN 55024
  • EN 300386
  • CE
NEBS GR-1089-Core: EMC and Electrical Safety for Network Telecommunications Equipment
Environmental Reduction of Hazardous Substances (ROHS) 6/6
Telco CLEI code
Warranty Limited lifetime switch hardware warranty
Additional Feature Specifications:


Security
  • MAC limiting (per port and per VLAN)
  • Allowed MAC addresses configurable per port
  • Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
  • IP source guard
  • Local proxy ARP
  • Static ARP support
  • DHCP snooping
  • Captive portal
  • Persistent MAC address configurations
  • Distributed denial of service (DDoS) protection (CPU control path flooding protection)
Layer 2/Layer 3 Throughput (Mpps) (Maximum with 64 Byte Packets)
  • 24P/24T: 333 Mpps (wire speed)
  • 48P/48T: 369 Mpps (wire speed)
Layer 2 Switching
  • Maximum MAC addresses per system: 64,000
  • Jumbo frames: 9,216 Bytes
  • Number of VLANs: 4,093
  • Virtual Spanning Tree (VST) instances: 510
  • Port-based VLAN
  • Voice VLAN
  • Physical port redundancy: Redundant trunk group (RTG)
  • Compatible with Per-VLAN Spanning Tree Plus (PVST+)
  • Routed VLAN Interface (RVI)
  • Uplink Failure Detection (UFD)
  • ITU-T G.8032 Ethernet Ring Protection Switching
  • IEEE 802.1AB: Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP)
  • LLDP-MED with VoIP integration
  • IEEE 802.1p: CoS prioritization
  • IEEE 802.1Q: VLAN tagging
  • IEEE 802.1X: Port Access Control
  • IEEE 802.1ak: Multiple Registration Protocol
  • IEEE 802.3: 10BASE-T
  • IEEE 802.3u: 100BASE-T
  • IEEE 802.3ab: 1000BASE-T
  • IEEE 802.3z: 1000BASE-X
  • IEEE 802.3ae: 10-Gigabit Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3ba: 40-Gigabit Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3af: Power over Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3at: Power over Ethernet Plus
  • IEEE 802.3x: Pause Frames/Flow Control
  • IEEE 802.3ah: Ethernet in the First Mile
Spanning Tree
  • IEEE 802.1D: Spanning Tree Protocol
  • IEEE 802.1s: Multiple instances of Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP)
  • Number of MST instances supported: 64
  • Number of VLAN Spanning Tree Protocol (VSTP) instances supported: 510
  • IEEE 802.1w: Rapid reconfiguration of Spanning Tree Protocol
Link Aggregation
  • IEEE 802.3ad: Link Aggregation Control Protocol
  • 802.3ad (LACP) support:
    • Number of LAGs supported: 112
    • Maximum number of ports per LAG: 8
  • LAG load-sharing algorithm bridged or routed (unicast or multicast) traffic:
    • IP: S/D IP
    • TCP/UDP: S/D IP, S/D Port
    • Non-IP: S/D MAC
  • Tagged ports support in LAG
Layer 3 Features: IPv4
  • Maximum number of ARP entries: 64,000
  • Maximum number of IPv4 unicast routes in hardware: 32,000
  • Maximum number of IPv4 multicast routes in hardware: 8,000
  • Routing protocols: RIPv1/v2, OSPF, BGP, IS-IS
  • Static routing
  • Routing policy
  • Bidirectional Forwarding Detection (BFD)
  • Layer 3 redundancy: Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP)
Layer 3 Features: IPv6
  • Maximum number of Neighbor Discovery (ND) entries: 20,000 (shared with IPv4)
  • Maximum number of IPv6 unicast routes in hardware: 18,000
  • Maximum number of IPv6 multicast routes in hardware: 4,000
  • Routing protocols: RIPng, OSPFv3, IPv6, ISIS
  • Static routing
Access Control Lists (ACLs) (Junos OS Firewall Filters)
  • Port-based ACL (PACL): Ingress and egress
  • VLAN-based ACL (VACL): Ingress and egress
  • Router-based ACL (RACL): Ingress and egress
  • ACL entries (ACE) in hardware per system:
    • Port-based ACL (PACL) ingress: 3,500
    • VLAN-based ACL (VACL) ingress: 3,500
    • Router-based ACL (RACL) ingress: 7,000
    • Egress shared across PACL, VACL, and RACL: 1,000
  • ACL counter for denied packets
  • ACL counter for permitted packets
  • Ability to add/remove/change ACL entries in middle of list (ACL editing)
  • L2-L4 ACL
  • 802.1X port-based
  • 802.1X multiple supplicants
  • 802.1X with VLAN assignment
  • 802.1X with authentication bypass access (based on host MAC address)
  • 802.1X with VoIP VLAN support
  • 802.1X dynamic ACL based on RADIUS attributes
  • 802.1X Supported Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP types): Message Digest 5 (MD5), Transport Layer Security (TLS), Tunneled TLS (TTLS), Protected Extensible Authenticated Protocol (PEAP)
  • MAC authentication (RADIUS)
  • Control plane DoS protection
High Availability
  • Redundant, hot-swappable power supplies
  • Redundant, field-replaceable, hot-swappable fans
  • Graceful Routing Engine switchover (GRES) for Layer 2 hitless forwarding and Layer 3 protocols on RE failover
  • Graceful protocol restart (OSPF, BGP)
  • Layer 2 hitless forwarding on RE failover
  • Non-Stop Bridging - LACP, xSTP
  • Non-Stop Routing - PIM, OSPF v2 and v3, RIP v2, RIPnG, BGP, BGPv6, ISIS, IGMP v1, v2, v3
  • Online insertion and removal (OIR) uplink module
Quality of Service
  • Layer 2 QoS
  • Layer 3 QoS
  • Ingress policing: 1 rate 2 color
  • Hardware queues per port: 12
  • Scheduling methods (egress): Strict priority (SP), weighted deficit round robin (wDRR)
  • 802.1p, DiffCode (DSCP)/IP Precedence trust and marking
  • L2-L4 classification criteria: Interface, MAC address, Ethertype, 802.1p, VLAN, IP address, DSCP/IP Precedence, TCP/UDP port numbers, and more
  • Congestion avoidance capabilities: Tail drop, weighted random early detection (wRED)
Multicast
  • IGMP: v1, v2, v3
  • IGMP snooping
  • PIM-SM, PIM-SSM, PIM-DM
MPLS
  • VRF-Lite
Traffic Monitoring
  • ACL-based mirroring
  • Mirroring destination ports per system: 1
  • LAG port monitoring
  • Multiple destination ports monitored to 1 mirror (N:1)
  • Maximum number of mirroring sessions: 4
  • Mirroring to remote destination (over L2): 1 destination VLAN
Services and Manageability
  • Junos OS CLI
  • web interface
  • Out-of-band management: Serial; 10/100/1000BASE-T Ethernet
  • ASCII configuration
  • Rescue configuration
  • Configuration rollback
  • Image rollback
  • LCD management
  • Element management tools: Juniper Networks Network and Security Manager (NSM)
  • Remote performance monitoring
  • Proactive services support via Advanced Insight Solutions (AIS)
  • SNMP: v1, v2c, v3
  • RMON (RFC 2819) Groups 1, 2, 3, 9
  • Network Time Protocol (NTP)
  • DHCP server
  • DHCP client and DHCP proxy
  • DHCP relay and helper
  • DHCP local server support
  • RADIUS
  • Junos Space Service Now for automated fault detection, simplified trouble ticket management, and streamlined operations
  • TACACS+
  • SSHv2
  • Secure copy
  • HTTP/HTTPs
  • Domain Name System (DNS) resolver
  • System logging
  • Temperature sensor
  • Configuration backup via FTP/secure copy
Supported RFCs
  • RFC 768 UDP
  • RFC 783 TFTP
  • RFC 791 IP
  • RFC 792 ICMP
  • RFC 793 TCP
  • RFC 826 ARP
  • RFC 854 Telnet client and server
  • RFC 894 IP over Ethernet
  • RFC 903 RARP
  • RFC 906 TFTP Bootstrap
  • RFC 951, 1542 BootP
  • RFC 1027 Proxy ARP
  • RFC 1058 RIP v1
  • RFC 1112 IGMP v1
  • RFC 1122 Host Requirements
  • RFC 1195 Use of OSI IS-IS for Routing in TCP/IP and Dual Environments (TCP/IP transport only)
  • RFC 1256 IPv4 ICMP Router Discovery (IRDP)
  • RFC 1492 TACACS+
  • RFC 1519 CIDR
  • RFC 1587 OSPF NSSA Option
  • RFC 1591 DNS
  • RFC 1812 Requirements for IP Version 4 Routers
  • RFC 1981 Path MTU Discovery for IPv6
  • RFC 2030 SNTP, Simple Network Time Protocol
  • RFC 2068 HTTP server
  • RFC 2080 RIPng for IPv6
  • RFC 2131 BOOTP/DHCP relay agent and DHCP server
  • RFC 2138 RADIUS Authentication
  • RFC 2139 RADIUS Accounting
  • RFC 2154 OSPF w/Digital Signatures (Password, MD-5)
  • RFC 2236 IGMP v2
  • RFC 2267 Network Ingress Filtering
  • RFC 2328 OSPF v2 (Edge-mode)
  • RFC 2338 VRRP
  • RFC 2362 PIM-SM (Edge-mode)
  • RFC 2370 OSPF Opaque LSA Option
  • RFC 2453 RIP v2
  • RFC 2460 Internet Protocol, Version 6 (IPv6) Specification
  • RFC 2461 Neighbor Discovery for IP Version 6 (IPv6)
  • RFC 2463 Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMPv6) for the Internet Protocol Version 6 (IPv6) Specification
  • RFC 2464 Transmission of IPv6 Packets over Ethernet Networks
  • RFC 2474 DiffServ Precedence, including 12 queues/port
  • RFC 2475 DiffServ Core and Edge Router Functions
  • RFC 2526 Reserved IPv6 Subnet Anycast Addresses
  • RFC 2597 DiffServ Assured Forwarding (AF)
  • RFC 2598 DiffServ Expedited Forwarding (EF)
  • RFC 2740 OSPF for IPv6
  • RFC 2925 MIB for Remote Ping, Trace
  • RFC 3176 sFlow
  • RFC 3376 IGMP v3
  • RFC 3484 Default Address Selection for Internet Protocol Version 6 (IPv6)
  • RFC 3513 Internet Protocol Version 6 (IPv6) Addressing Architecture
  • RFC 3569 draft-ietf-ssm-arch-06.txt PIM-SSM PIM Source Specific Multicast
  • RFC 3579 RADIUS EAP support for 802.1x
  • RFC 3618 Multicast Source Discovery Protocol (MSDP)
  • RFC 3623 OSPF Graceful Restart
  • RFC 4213 Basic Transition Mechanisms for IPv6 Hosts and Routers
  • RFC 4291 IP Version 6 Addressing Architecture
  • RFC 4443 ICMPv6 for the IPv6 Specification
  • RFC 4541 IBMP and MLD snooping services
  • RFC 4861 Neighbor Discovery for IPv6
  • RFC 4862 IPv6 Stateless Address Autoconfiguration
  • RFC 4915 MT-OSPF
  • RFC 5176 Dynamic Authorization Extensions to RADIUS
  • RFC 5798 VRRPv3 for IPv6
  • Draft-ietf-bfd-base-05.txt Bidirectional Forwarding Detection
  • Draft-ietf-idr-restart-10.txt Graceful Restart Mechanism
  • Draft-ietf-isis-restart-02 Restart Signaling for IS-IS
  • Draft-ietf-isis-wg-multi-topology-11 Multi Topology (MT) Routing in IS-IS for BGP
  • Internet draft-ietf-isis-ipv6-06.txt, Routing IPv6 with IS-IS
  • LLDP Media Endpoint Discovery (LLDP-MED), ANSI/TIA-1057, draft 08
  • PIM-DM Draft IETF PIM Dense Mode draft-ietf-idmr-pim-dm-05. txt, draft-ietf-pim-dm-new-v2-04.txt
Supported MIBs
  • RFC 1155 SMI
  • RFC 1157 SNMPv1
  • RFC 1212, RFC 1213, RFC 1215 MIB-II, Ethernet-Like MIB and TRAPs
  • RFC 1493 Bridge MIB
  • RFC 1643 Ethernet MIB
  • RFC 1657 BGP-4 MIB
  • RFC 1724 RIPv2 MIB
  • RFC 1850 OSPFv2 MIB
  • RFC 1905 RFC 1907 SNMP v2c, SMIv2 and Revised MIB-II
  • RFC 2011 SNMPv2 for Internet Protocol using SMIv2
  • RFC 2012 SNMPv2 for transmission control protocol using SMIv2
  • RFC 2013 SNMPv2 for user datagram protocol suing SMIv2
  • RFC 2096 IPv4 Forwarding Table MIB
  • RFC 2287 System Application Packages MIB
  • RFC 2570 – 2575 SNMPv3, user based security, encryption, and authentication
  • RFC 2576 Coexistence between SNMP Version 1, Version 2, and Version 3
  • RFC 2578 SNMP Structure of Management Information MIB
  • RFC 2579 SNMP Textual Conventions for SMIv2
  • RFC 2665 Ethernet-like interface MIB
  • RFC 2787 VRRP MIB
  • RFC 2819 RMON MIB
  • RFC 2863 Interface Group MIB
  • RFC 2863 Interface MIB
  • RFC 2922 LLDP MIB
  • RFC 2925 Ping/Traceroute MIB
  • RFC 2932 IPv4 Multicast MIB
  • RFC 3413 SNMP Application MIB
  • RFC 3414 User-based Security model for SNMPv3
  • RFC 3415 View-based Access Control Model for SNMP
  • RFC 3621 PoE-MIB (PoE switches only)
  • RFC 4188 STP and Extensions MIB
  • RFC 4363 Definitions of Managed Objects for Bridges with Traffic Classes, Multicast Filtering, and VLAN extensions
  • RFC 5643 OSPF v3 MIB support
  • Draft – blumenthal – aes – usm - 08
  • Draft – reeder - snmpv3 – usm - 3desede -00
  • Draft-ietf-bfd-mib-02.txt
  • Draft-ietf-idmr-igmp-mib-13
  • Draft-ietf-idmr-pim-mib-09
  • Draft-ietf-idr-bgp4-mibv2-02.txt – Enhanced BGP-4 MIB
  • Draft-ietf-isis-wg-mib-07
Troubleshooting
  • Debugging: CLI via console, Telnet, or SSH
  • Diagnostics: Show and debug cmd, statistics
  • Traffic mirroring (port)
  • Traffic mirroring (VLAN)
  • IP tools: Extended ping and trace
  • Juniper Networks commit and rollback