Số 23E4 KĐT Cầu Diễn, Tổ 7, Phú Diễn, Bắc Từ Liêm, Hà Nội. - ĐT: 024 32012368
08:00 - 17:00

J4859C - HP Transceiver

364 lượt xem

11,000,000 đ lehaos_kichhoatchietkhau

  • Mã sản phẩm: J4859C
  • Loại sản phẩm: HP/Aruba Transceiver SFP

HPE J4859C is a HP X121 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver. It’s a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 10 km (single-mode) or 550 m (multimode).

Số lượng:

J4859C Overview

HPE J4859C is a HP X121 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver. It’s a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 10 km (single-mode) or 550 m (multimode).

Quick Specs

Table 1 shows the quick specs.
Product Number J4859C
Type HP X121 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver
Ports 1 LC 1000Base-LX port(IEEE 802.3z Type 1000Base-LX), Duplex: full only
Cabling distance (maximum) 2-550 m (multimode 62.5 µm core diameter, 500 MHz*km bandwidth),
2-550 m (multimode 50 µm core diameter, 400 MHz*km bandwidth),
2-550 m (multimode 50 µm core diameter, 500 MHz*km bandwidth),
2-10,000 m (single-mode fiber)
Dimensions 2.24 width x 0.54 depth x 0.486 in. height
Weight 0.04 lb.

Compare to Similar Item

Table 2 shows the comparison.
Product Number J9054C J4859C
Type HPE X111 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver HP X121 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver
Ports 1 LC 100BASE-FX port (IEEE 802.3u Type 100BASE-FX); Duplex: half or full 1 LC 1000Base-SX port (IEEE 802.3z Type 1000Base-SX), Duplex: full only