CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN DỊCH VỤ CÔNG NGHỆ DATECH

Số 23E4 KĐT Cầu Diễn, Tổ 7, Phú Diễn, Bắc Từ Liêm, Hà Nội


Bạn cần báo giá tốt

Hỗ trợ kinh doanh

Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật

Sản phẩm nổi bật

Sản phẩm liên quan

MGBLH1

(5/5)

Đánh giá sản phẩm

MGBLH1 - Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

Tình trạng: Còn hàng

Giá: Liên hệ

Chi tiết: Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver - MGBLH1

Liên hệ nhận giá tốt

Tùy chọn

Thông số kỹ thuật

MGBLH1 - Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver - MGBLH1

This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. The technology used depends on the distance between the two switches.

The LH module uses 1310 nanometer wavelength light in multimode or single-mode fiber optic cables, and can achieve distances up to 500 meters or 40 kilometers, depending on the fiber used:

  • 62.5/125um MMF @ 200MHz/km, up to 500m
  • 50/125um MMF @ 500MHz/km, up to 2,000m
  • 9/125um SMF, up to 40km

For other options, see the 1000Base-T (MGBT1) and SX (MGBSX1) modules.

Tổng quan

Đánh giá và nhận xét